Sports Achievements

Champions are not made in the gyms. Champions are made from something they have deep inside them -- a desire, a dream, a vision”. Physical Education equation equips students with essential knowledge and skills needed to functions effectively in young age .Physical education is an important part of total education these days and we at Ajanta balance it with the proper coaching in sports as well as in education.


Sports Achievements 2015-16

NATIONAL LEVEL-MIX

NAME OF STUDENT

CLASS

POSITION

SPORT

1 PARKHI SAINI 

IX-B

ONE SILVER MEDAL

CRICKET

2 LOKENDER PUN

X-C

 

LAWN TENNIS

3 DEEKSHA 

XII HUM

ONE SILVER MEDAL

KARATE

STATE LEVEL - CRICKET (GIRLS)

NAME OF STUDENT CLASS POSITION VENUE

1-PARKHI 

IX- B 

 -

FARIDABAD

2-ANU

X- B

 -

FARIDABAD

3-RITIKA

X- B

 -

FARIDABAD

4-SAKSHI

X- B

 -

FARIDABAD

5- RAKSHITA

IX- A

 -

FARIDABAD

STATE LEVEL - CRICKET(BOYS)

1-SATYANSH

VIII-A

 -

PANCHKULA

2-RAKSHIT

VIII-A

 -

PANCHKULA

3-HARSHIT

VII-A

 -

PANCHKULA

STATE LEVEL - KARATE

1-DEEKSHA 

XII-HUM

 SILVER MEDAL

KARNAL

STATE LEVEL - SOFT TENNIS

1-MOHIT

VIII-B

 THIRD POSITION

BHIVANI

2-RAJAT

VIII-B

  THIRD POSITION

BHIVANI

STATE LEVEL - GYMNASTIC

1-TUSHAR YADAV

IX -A

 

AMBALA

2-ROHIT THAKRAN

VIII-B 

 

AMBALA

3-PANKAJ YADAV

VIII-B

 

AMBALA

4-TUSHAR THAKRAN VIII-A   AMBALA

STATE LEVEL- LAWN TENNIS

1- LOKENDER PUN

X-C

THIRD POSITION

YAMUNA NAGAR

2- DEEPAIN

X-B 

THIRD POSITION

YAMUNA NAGAR

3- CHIRAG DUHAN

VII-A

 -

YAMUNA NAGAR

DISTRICT LEVEL - U-17 (BOYS) FOOTBALL (RUNNER-UP)

TEAM OF 16 PLAYERS HEADED BY CHINMAY  SHETE

X-XI

RUNNER-UP

DAV,KHANDSA,GGN

DISTRICT LEVEL - U-17 (BOYS) CRICKET (RUNNER-UP)

TEAM OF 16 PLAYERS HEADED BY HARSH VASHITHA

IX-XI

RUNNER-UP

S.D BOYS SCHOOL,GGN

DISTECT LEVEL - U-19, (GIRLS) CRICKET  (RUNNER-UP)

TEAM OF 16 PLAYERS HEADED BY URVA KAUSHIK

VIII-XI

RUNNER-UP

S.D BOYS SCHOOL,GGN

DISTRICT LEVEL - U-16 (GIRLS&BOYS) KARATE

1- GARIMA SAINI

XI SCI-A

GOLD MEDAL

G.S.S.S JAKAMPURA,GGN

2- DHARMANSU SAINI

IX -A

GOLD MEDAL

G.S.S.S JAKAMPURA,GGN

3- DIKSHA DHILLON

IX -A

GOLD MEDAL

G.S.S.S JAKAMPURA,GGN

DISTRICT LEVEL - U-14 (BOYS)GYMNASTIC  (THIRD POSITION)

TEAM OF 7 PLAYERS HEADED BY RITVIK YADAV

VII A/B

THIRD

NEHRU STADIUM,GGN

DISTRICT LEVEL - U-14&19( BOYS) SKATING

1- YOGESH PAWAR

XI COM-A

GOLD MEDAL

POLE STAR SCHOOL,GGN

2-NILABH GAHLOT

V-A

BRONZE MEDAL

POLE STAR SCHOOL,GGN

INTER-SCHOOL COMPETITION - CRICKET U-13(BOYS) RUNNERS - UP

TEAM OF 16 PLAYERS HEADED BY LALIT KAUSHIK APS V/ PATHWAYS

IV-VI

 -

PATHWAY SCHOOL,GGN

INTER-SCHOOL COMPETITION - FOOTBALL U-13(BOYS) RUNNERS - UP

TEAM OF 9 PLAYERS HEADED BY AKSHAT KAUSHIK

IV-VI

RUNNER-UP

A.P.S GGN

INTER-SCHOOL COMPETITION - U-12, 14 & 17(BOYS) SKATING

1- KUNAL KAUSHIK

V-A

GOLD MEDAL

ST.P.B.N SCHOOL,GGN

2- ASHISH SONI

XI COM-B

SILVER MEDAL

ST.P.B.N SCHOOL,GGN

3- NILAB GAHLOT

VI-A

SILVER MEDAL

ST.P.B.N SCHOOL,GGN

4- ADITYA GAUR

VI-B

BRONZE MEDAL

ST.P.B.N SCHOOL,GGN

5- LAKSHYA YADAV

VIII-C

BRONZE MEDAL

ST.P.B.N SCHOOL,GGN

6- TEJAL UPADHYAYA

VI-B

BRONZE MEDAL

ST.P.B.N SCHOOL,GGN

INTER-SCHOOL COMPETITION - CRICKET, U-12 (BOYS) RUNNERS - UP

TEAM OF 16 PLAYERS HEADED BY MAYA SHANKAR(CLASS IV-VI) APS V/S NEW WAVE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

N.W.I.SCHOOL, GGN

INTER-SCHOOL COMPETITION - CRICKET ,U-16 (BOYS) RUNNERS - UP

TEAM OF 16 PLAYERS HEADED BY HARSH VASHISTHA (CLASS IX-XI) APS V/S ROTARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

AJANTA PUBLIC SCHOOL

INTER-SCHOOL COMPETITION - U-12&14 (BOYS) SKATING

1-LAKSHAY YADAV

VIII-C

SILVER MEDAL

SRI RAM

2-ADITYA GAUR

VI-B

BRONZE MEDAL

SRI RAM

3-RITIK HANS

VIII-A

BRONZE MEDAL

SRI RAM

 

 

 

Audio On
You are Visitor No. 662287
"Moderation in temper is always a virtue; but moderation in principle is always a vice. ~ Thomas Paine "